Junior British League:

The Draycott & Long Eaton Table Tennis Club runs a number of teams in both the Junior Boys and Junior Girls British League and has had considerable success over the last 10 years. The Club provides the opportunity for Junior Squad members of a suitable standard to compete in this prestigious event and also provides places in team for players from other Clubs around the country to play at the right standard based on their ETTA Junior ranking. The competition is held over 2 weekends (September & January) during the season with 6 teams in each division and 6 sets played against each team.

Junior Boys British League Honours:                            

2005     Div.2A    Winners                                                  

2006     Div.1A    Winners                                                  

2015     Div.1      Winners                                          

2015     Div.4A    Winners                                                  

 

Teams - Season 2016/2017

XLNT Sports Draycott 1   (Prem)

Artur Veeck Caltabiano

Naphat Boonyaprapa

Calum Morrison

Reece Chamdal

 

 

XLNT Sports Draycott 2   (Div 2B)

Danny Bajwa

Poww Boonyaprapa

Jack Finney

Connor Green

 

Junior Girls British League Honours:

2004     Div.3    Winners

2005     Div.1    Winners

2007     Prem    Winners

2008     Prem    Winners

2013     Div.1    Winners

 

Teams - Season 2016 / 2017

XLNT Sports Draycott 1  (Prem)                                                                             

Gauri Duhan  

Alice Dillon

Anna Hursey 

Bhavika Mistry

                                                                                                  

XLNT Sports Draycott 2   (Prem)                                                                            

Isabelle Joubeily  

Megan Dillon

Sophie Newton

Aimee Evans

Raquel Sao Pedro                                                                                                                                                                                                          

XLNT Sports Draycott 3  (Div.3)                 

Molly Hancock

Holly McGerty

Erin Green

Amillia Baker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 



 

 

 


 

 

                                                          

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                       



    


                     

    

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


      

 


 

                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page